Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

EUROPEAN RECORDS - MEN

100M

9.87

Linford Christie

GBR

Stuttgart

15 08 1993

200M

19.72

Pietro Mennea

ITA

Ciudad de México

12 09 1979

400M

44.33

Thomas Schönlebe

GDR

Roma

03 09 1987

800M

1:41.11

Wilson Kipketer

DEN

Köln

24 08 1997

1000M

2:12.18

Sebastian Coe

GBR

Oslo

11 07 1981

1500M

3:28.95

Fermín Cacho

ESP

Zürich

13 08 1997

1 MILE

3:46.32

Steve Cram

GBR

Oslo

27 07 1985

2000M

4:51.39

Steve Cram

GBR

Budapest

04 08 1985

3000M

7:26.62

Mohammed Mourhit

BEL

Monaco

18 08 2000

5000M

12:49.71

Mohammed Mourhit

BEL

Bruxelles

25 08 2000

10000M

26:52.30

Mohammed Mourhit

BEL

Bruxelles

03 09 1999

20000 METRES

57:18.4

Dionisio Castro

POR

La Fléche

31 03 1990

ONE HOUR

20.944

Jos Hermens

NED

Arnhem

01 05 1976

HALF MARATHON

59:43

António Pinto

POR

Lisboa

15 03 1998

25000M

1:13:57.6

Stéphane Franke

GER

Walnut

30 03 1999

30000 METRES

1:31:30.4

Jim Alder

GBR

London

05 09 1970

MARATHON

2:06:36

António Pinto

POR

London

16 04 2000

110H

12.91

Colin Jackson

GBR

Stuttgart

20 08 1993

400H

47.37

Stéphane Diagana

FRA

Lausanne

05 07 1995

3000S/C

8:07.62

Joseph Mahmoud

FRA

Bruxelles

24 08 1984

4X100M

37.73

 Great Britain & N.I.

GBR

Sevilla

29 08 1999

4X200M

1:21.10

 Italy

ITA

Cagliari

29 09 1983

4X400M

2:56.60

 Great Britain & N.I.

GBR

Atlanta

03 08 1996

4X800M

7:03.89

 Great Britain & N.I.

GBR

London

30 08 1982

4X1500M

14:38.8

 Federal Republic Germany

FRG

Köln

17 08 1977

20000M Walk

1:18:35.2

Stefan Johansson

SWE

Bergen

15 05 1992

2 HOURS WALK

29.572

Maurizio Damilano

ITA

Cuneo

03 10 1992

30000M Walk

2:01:44.1

Maurizio Damilano

ITA

Cuneo

03 10 1992

50000M Walk

3:40:57.9

Thierry Toutain

FRA

Héricourt

29 09 1996

HJ

2.42

Patrik Sjöberg

SWE

Stockholm

30 06 1987

LJ

8.86

Robert Emmiyan

URS

Tsakhkadzor

22 05 1987

TJ

18.29

Jonathan Edwards

GBR

Göteborg

07 08 1995

PV

6.14

Sergey Bubka

UKR

Sestriere

31 07 1994

JAVELIN

98.48

Jan Zelezný

CZE

Jena

25 05 1996

DISCUS

74.08

Jürgen Schult

GER

Neubrandenburg

06 06 1986

HAMMER

86.74

Yuriy Sedykh

URS

Stuttgart

30 08 1986

SHOT

23.06

Ulf Timmermann

GDR

Hanía

22 05 1988

DECATHLON

8994

TomᚠDvorák

CZE

Praha

04 07 1999